Skramlík Jan (Prague 1860 - 1936 Prague)
Girl at the Window, signed J. Skramlík bottom right, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 cm, glass, frame (Šm)
11.03.2017 - 14:00
- Estimate:
-
CZK 25,000.-
- Starting bid:
-
CZK 18,000.-
Skramlík Jan (Prague 1860 - 1936 Prague)
Girl at the Window, signed J. Skramlík bottom right, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 cm, glass, frame (Šm)
Auction: | Fine Art |
Auction type: | Saleroom auction |
Date: | 11.03.2017 - 14:00 |
Location: | Radisson Blu Alcron Hotel Prague |
Exhibition: | 04.03. - 11.03.2017 |
Lots from other auctions
- Brillant Saphircollier
- Collier
- Hängelampe "Dodekaeder", nach dem Vorbild von Adolf Loos, Entwurf: Wien, um 1900, spätere Ausführung
- */**/gestempelt - Kl. Sammlung BULGARIEN Ausg. 1885/1940 - mit 16 div. Sätzen meist *,
- Poststück - Österr. Ausg. 1863 - Fahnenstempel von PERCHTOLDSDORF auf Faltbrief mit 5 Kr. 1863 nach Zwettl aus 1866,